Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,0395,617
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4805,891
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4835,893
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,8896,145
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 4,1452,576
AzulArgentina 4,2772,658
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3058,889
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4849,622
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4129,577
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5319,651
AmberleyAustralia 13,5558,423
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1628,179
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,3988,326
AimoresBrazil 4,5242,811
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5762,843
AltamiraBrazil 2,9701,846
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4331,512
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,3682,714
ApodiBrazil 4,5752,843
AracajuBrazil 4,7122,928
AracuaiBrazil 4,3312,691
AragarcasBrazil 3,2782,037
AraxaBrazil 3,9582,460
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,6752,905
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,0904,406
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,0724,395
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9485,561
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9633,706
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,4925,898
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,9533,699
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,8363,627
AbecheChad 11,1326,917
AntofagastaChile 2,4971,552
AricaChile 1,9911,237
AltaiChina 14,8399,221
Aepto.San LuisColombia 402250
Antonio NarinoColombia 479298
AraucaColombia 1,405873
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6251,631
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,6321,635
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5051,556
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,9477,424
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,2067,585
AswanEgypt 12,3307,662
AsyutEgypt 12,1097,524
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1591,342
AsmaraEritrea 13,0678,120
AssabEritrea 13,4978,387
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0988,139
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0106,220
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6844,154
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,9189,270
AccraGhana 8,7945,465
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,4397,109
AthensGreece 11,2887,015
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,2947,018
AasiaatGreenland 8,1715,077
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2705,139
AputiteqGreenland 8,6065,348
AkureyriIceland 8,9855,584
AgraIndia 16,34110,155
AhmedabadIndia 16,19710,065
AkolaIndia 16,72110,390
AllahabadIndia 16,73510,399
AmritsarIndia 15,7759,803
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,92410,517
AbadanIran 13,6688,494
ArakIran 13,6628,489
AlbengaItaly 9,9706,196
AlgheroItaly 9,9596,188
AmendolaItaly 10,5836,576
AnconaItaly 10,4016,463
ArezzoItaly 10,2666,379
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3765,205
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4465,249
AbashiriJapan 13,7528,546
AburatsuJapan 15,4869,623
AikawaJapan 14,5539,043
AjiroJapan 14,6839,124
AkitaJapan 14,3128,893
AkuneJapan 15,5419,657
AomoriJapan 14,1938,820
AsahikawaJapan 13,8938,633
AsosanJapan 15,4179,580
AmmanJordan 12,4957,765
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,9019,260
AinaziLatvia 11,0316,855
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8448,603
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0968,760
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,6968,511
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0638,739
AtarMauritania 7,6144,732
AgalegaMauritius 14,8889,252
AcapulcoMexico 3,1351,948
AayanbulagMongolia 15,0839,373
AltaiMongolia 15,1179,394
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,1519,415
AgadirMorocco 8,1925,091
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,8316,109
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,4737,130
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3057,025
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1716,942
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2546,993
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,2937,017
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2697,002
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2757,006
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2767,007
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2767,007
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7331,077
AgadezNiger 9,7636,067
AsuncionParaguay 3,4032,115
ArequipaPeru 1,7321,076
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,16710,668
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,0133,736
AradRomania 11,0016,836
AjanRussia 13,1798,190
AldanRussia 13,4338,347
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,7957,951
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,2838,254
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,4128,334
AnadyrRussia 10,9006,773
ArkhangelskRussia 11,6287,226
ArmavirRussia 12,5287,785
AstrakhanRussia 12,9598,053
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2456,366
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6495,375
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0755,640
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,1825,706
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9915,587
Abu HamedSudan 12,4327,726
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,5727,812
AqiqSudan 12,9568,051
ArbaatSudan 12,8097,960
AromaSudan 12,7677,933
AtbaraSudan 12,5187,779
Abu KamalSyria 12,8788,002
AleppoSyria 12,5017,768
AranyaprathetThailand 18,76711,662
AtakpameTogo 8,9515,562
AdanaTurkey 12,3167,653
AfyonTurkey 11,8667,374
AnkaraTurkey 12,0377,480
AntalyaTurkey 11,9207,407
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,1438,788
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4545,875
AberporthUk 9,1765,702
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,2185,728
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,0177,467
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9447,422
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4788,997
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4608,986
ArtigasUruguay 3,8932,419
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,1992,609
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,6743,526
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0304,369
Abilene, TxUsa 4,4602,772
Ada, MnUsa 5,7863,595
Adrian, MiUsa 4,9803,095
Aiken, ScUsa 4,0772,534
Akron, OhUsa 4,8403,008
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,2423,257
Albany, GaUsa 3,8792,410
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,0643,147
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,3363,316
Albion, NeUsa 5,3143,302
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,0793,156
Aledo, IlUsa 4,9953,104
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,5143,426
Algona, IaUsa 5,2853,284
Alice, TxUsa 3,9622,462
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,8172,993
Alliance, NeUsa 5,5113,425
Alma, MiUsa 5,1013,170
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,3153,303
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,5052,799
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8252,998
Amherst, MaUsa 4,9903,101
Amite, LaUsa 3,8982,423
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2575,752
Anderson, InUsa 4,7862,974
Anderson, ScUsa 4,1972,608
Angelica, NyUsa 4,9553,079
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,9803,095
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,9944,967
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,6482,267
Arcadia, FlUsa 3,3022,052
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,2402,635
Ashland, WiUsa 5,6353,502
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9794,337
Atchison, KsUsa 4,9663,086
Athens, GaUsa 4,0852,538
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,0662,527
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,6922,915
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,4267,100
Auburn, NeUsa 5,0413,132
Augusta, GaUsa 4,0072,490
Augusta, MtUsa 6,3853,968
Aurora, IlUsa 5,0383,130
Austin, TxUsa 4,1612,585
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,2248,839
AndizanUzbekistan 14,8839,249
AcariguaVenezuela 1,7221,070
AdenYemen 13,7488,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -