Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,0509,352
BustAfghanistan 15,0019,322
BatnaAlgeria 9,7466,056
BecharAlgeria 8,9015,531
BejaiaAlgeria 9,6445,993
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8845,521
BiskraAlgeria 9,6846,018
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7146,036
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,8544,259
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,9984,349
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,0004,350
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,0854,403
ByrdAntarctica 8,8845,521
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,3682,715
BarilocheArgentina 4,3622,711
Buenos AiresArgentina 4,1432,575
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0328,719
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,5278,406
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,76310,417
BrestBelarus 11,0916,892
BrusselsBelgium 9,7576,063
Belize CityBelize 2,4581,527
BeninBenin 9,0815,643
BohiconBenin 9,0525,625
BermudaBermuda 4,1632,587
BageBrazil 4,1262,564
BambuiBrazil 4,0682,528
BarbacenaBrazil 4,3362,694
BarbalhaBrazil 4,4212,747
BarcelosBrazil 1,7891,112
BarraBrazil 4,0572,521
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,7492,329
BarreirasBrazil 3,8872,415
BelémBrazil 3,3882,106
Belo HorizonteBrazil 4,2622,649
BelterraBrazil 2,6651,656
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,9172,434
Bom JesusBrazil 4,1882,602
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,0832,537
BrasiliaBrazil 3,6992,299
BrevesBrazil 3,1631,966
BurgasBulgaria 11,5407,171
BurundiBurundi 12,0157,466
BatouriCameroon 10,3966,460
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7103,548
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,0674,391
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,5664,702
Banff, AbCanada 6,9064,291
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4783,404
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4764,024
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,7074,168
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1673,832
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1604,449
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3863,347
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,8484,877
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1713,834
Broadview, SkCanada 6,3013,916
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8834,899
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5344,682
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5743,464
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6584,759
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,2555,130
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8556,745
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3407,047
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,8733,028
BeijingChina 15,5849,684
BarranquillaColombia 1,563971
Benito SalasColombia 735457
BogotáColombia 966600
BrnoCzech Republic 10,6316,606
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6507,239
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0946,894
BaniDominican Republic 2,5001,553
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,4621,530
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,5781,602
BahariyaEgypt 11,8857,386
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0887,512
BiarritzFrance 9,1935,713
BordeauxFrance 9,2875,771
BrestFrance 9,0905,649
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,0955,030
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,0955,030
BitamGabon 10,0656,254
BanjulGambia 7,1024,413
BerlinGermany 10,3846,453
BrockenGermany 10,2006,338
BokeGuinea 7,2484,504
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1814,462
BudapestHungary 10,8136,719
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,8276,728
BangaloreIndia 17,18510,679
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,76410,418
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,44510,841
BikanerIndia 15,9319,899
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,20411,312
BabolsarIran 13,7808,563
Bandar AbbasIran 14,5319,030
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,4888,381
Bandar LengehIran 14,4168,958
BirjandIran 14,5089,015
BushehrIran 13,9538,671
BaghdadIraq 13,2098,208
BasraIraq 13,6198,463
BelmulletIreland 8,8945,527
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9895,586
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6726,631
BergamoItaly 10,1056,279
BolognaItaly 10,2256,354
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,2336,359
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,6026,588
BrindisiItaly 10,7746,695
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5265,298
BouakeIvory Coast 8,2725,141
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,4808,998
BeirutLebanon 12,4087,710
BenghaziLibya 11,0256,851
BirzaiLithuania 11,0886,890
BitolaMacedonia 11,0576,871
BlantyreMalawi 12,4757,752
BvumbweMalawi 12,4817,756
BintuluMalaysia 18,68411,610
BamakoMali 8,0074,976
Bko-SMali 8,0134,979
BougounMali 8,0475,000
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8694,890
BaitagMongolia 15,0829,372
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,7409,160
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,8389,220
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9679,301
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0899,376
BayankhongorMongolia 15,1699,426
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8759,243
BulganMongolia 14,8679,239
BhamawMyanmar 17,56510,915
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,4167,094
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,4007,084
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2366,982
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1546,931
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,7041,059
BilmaNiger 10,2946,397
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4495,871
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5216,538
BergenNorway 9,9396,176
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9406,177
BjornoyaNorway 10,5166,535
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,4116,469
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,3186,412
BadinPakistan 15,7829,807
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,7889,811
BalakotPakistan 15,4599,607
BarkhanPakistan 15,5279,649
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,283797
BascoPhilippines 16,99910,563
BialystokPoland 11,0406,861
BejaPortugal 8,5435,309
BragancaPortugal 8,7385,430
BistritaRomania 11,2306,978
BucharestRomania 11,3937,080
BajkitRussia 13,4308,346
BarabinskRussia 13,7978,574
BarnaulRussia 14,1338,782
BerezovoRussia 12,5957,827
BiserRussia 12,8007,954
BlagovescenskRussia 14,1558,796
BogdarinRussia 14,1348,783
BogucanyRussia 13,7998,575
BomnakRussia 13,6938,509
BorRussia 13,3868,318
BorzjaRussia 14,4999,010
BratskRussia 14,0408,725
BelgradeSerbia 10,9496,804
BoSierra Leone 7,5404,685
BontheSierra Leone 7,4554,632
BratislavaSlovakia 10,6696,630
BerberaSomalia 13,7728,558
BusanSouth Korea 15,3869,561
BadajozSpain 8,6535,377
BarcelonaSpain 9,4475,870
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0025,594
BabanusaSudan 11,8907,388
BaselSwitzerland 9,9566,187
BernSwitzerland 9,9456,180
BangkokThailand 18,77111,665
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,75011,652
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,36611,413
BizerteTunisia 10,0686,256
BalikesirTurkey 11,6277,225
BursaTurkey 11,7147,279
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4608,986
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1065,659
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1425,681
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1425,681
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3765,826
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3285,796
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4465,870
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,9343,687
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,4112,741
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,6472,887
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,8476,119
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,8466,119
Batesville, MsUsa 4,2262,626
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,8922,419
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,2013,232
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,4912,791
Bedford, MaUsa 5,0183,118
Beeville, TxUsa 3,9852,476
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,1263,185
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,3143,924
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,8716,134
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2223,245
Bettles, AkUsa 9,5215,916
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1615,693
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,1843,222
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,1153,800
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,9873,099
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,0992,547
Bishop, CaUsa 6,0173,739
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,8863,658
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,4262,750
Blackville, ScUsa 4,0002,486
Blaine, WaUsa 7,1094,418
Blakely, GaUsa 3,7862,352
Block Island, RiUsa 4,8563,018
Boerne, TxUsa 4,1672,590
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,3333,935
Booneville, MsUsa 4,2582,646
Boonton, NjUsa 4,8543,016
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,0583,143
Bowler, WiUsa 5,3813,344
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,4582,770
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,7832,972
Brenham, TxUsa 4,0832,537
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,8973,043
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,3552,706
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,3532,705
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,0903,163
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,1313,189
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,2923,289
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,0152,495
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,7382,323
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,8403,007
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,3313,313
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,6222,872
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,8393,007
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,0593,144
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,9812,474
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,4032,736
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,9753,091
Burlington, VtUsa 5,2603,269
Burns, OregonUsa 6,5034,041
BajsunUzbekistan 14,7679,176
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,1151,315
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,7621,095
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,7357,292
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,7337,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -