Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,9489,289
ChlefAlgeria 9,3065,783
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,7786,076
CeresArgentina 3,5282,192
ChamicalArgentina 3,3682,093
ChepesArgentina 3,4522,145
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9353,066
ConcordiaArgentina 3,8772,409
CórdobaArgentina 3,5522,207
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,5612,213
CorrientesArgentina 3,5022,176
CairnsAustralia 14,6589,109
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4798,376
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67510,362
CedunaAustralia 14,8489,227
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1938,820
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0039,323
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9628,676
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0219,334
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4018,328
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1889,438
ChittagongBangladesh 17,59910,936
CharnocksBarbados 2,7621,716
CotonouBenin 9,0815,643
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,5742,842
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,5772,844
CabroboBrazil 4,4302,753
CaceresBrazil 2,7681,720
CaetiteBrazil 4,1882,602
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7962,980
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,3042,053
Campo MouraoBrazil 3,7232,313
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,2382,633
Campos SalesBrazil 4,2992,671
CanavieirasBrazil 4,6142,867
CaparaoBrazil 4,4862,788
CapinopolisBrazil 3,6662,278
CaratingaBrazil 4,4302,753
CaravelasBrazil 4,6452,886
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,0562,520
CarolinaBrazil 3,5252,191
Castro, ParanáBrazil 3,9662,465
CataguasesBrazil 4,4442,761
CatalaoBrazil 3,7982,360
CatanduvaBrazil 3,8462,390
CaxiasBrazil 3,9572,459
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,1652,588
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,8383,006
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,3992,734
ChapecoBrazil 3,9122,431
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,6941,674
CipoBrazil 4,5572,832
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,3422,077
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,2742,656
CordeiroBrazil 4,5032,798
CorrentinaBrazil 3,9472,453
CorumbaBrazil 2,9691,845
CoximBrazil 3,1741,972
CrateusBrazil 4,2552,644
CuiabaBrazil 2,8881,794
CuritibaBrazil 4,0672,527
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,8284,243
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,2125,103
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,3184,547
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,8204,860
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9534,942
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1224,426
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7605,444
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5534,694
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7744,831
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,5784,087
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8564,261
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8333,624
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7513,574
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6433,507
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6493,510
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3534,569
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6653,521
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3924,593
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2703,896
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,3893,970
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9444,315
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,6085,349
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1585,070
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,9604,325
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,6883,535
Comox, BcCanada 7,2814,524
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9784,957
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4314,618
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7984,224
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7884,218
ChicoChile 4,9463,073
ChillanChile 3,8502,393
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,8532,394
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,9121,809
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,8202,995
Curico-General FreireChile 3,6912,294
ChangchunChina 14,8369,220
ChangduChina 16,80910,445
ChangshaChina 16,89710,500
ChengduChina 16,87010,483
ChongqingChina 16,96310,541
Camilo DazaColombia 1,366849
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,4946,521
CamagueyCuba 2,6661,656
CasablancaCuba 2,8841,792
ChebCzech Republic 10,3206,413
CopenhagenDenmark 10,3346,422
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6581,652
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,5501,585
CotuiDominican Republic 2,5941,612
CairoEgypt 12,1027,520
CaenFrance 9,3905,835
ChateaurouxFrance 9,5075,908
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,0641,904
CocobeachGabon 9,8506,121
CologneGermany 9,9426,178
ChiosGreece 11,4967,144
CorfuGreece 10,9466,802
ConakryGuinea 7,3594,573
CatacamasHonduras 2,0881,297
CholutecaHonduras 1,9841,233
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 17,44110,838
CherrapunjiIndia 17,30110,751
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,30110,751
ChahbaharIran 15,0059,325
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9405,556
ClonesIreland 9,0685,635
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9895,586
CorkIreland 8,9115,538
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9105,537
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0156,223
CameriItaly 10,0246,229
CampobassoItaly 10,4956,521
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0756,261
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0536,247
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9676,193
Cape MeleItaly 9,9736,197
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5496,555
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5336,545
CerviaItaly 10,3036,403
CiampinoItaly 10,3236,415
Cimone MountainItaly 10,1766,324
Cisa PassItaly 10,1166,286
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,2616,376
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,2956,398
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5406,550
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,7066,653
ChibaJapan 14,5739,056
ChichibuJapan 14,6269,089
ChichijimaJapan 14,8619,235
ChoshiJapan 14,5079,015
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4497,736
ChilekaMalawi 12,4757,752
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3637,682
ChitipaMalawi 12,3867,696
ChihuahuaMexico 4,5172,807
ComitanMexico 2,5431,580
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,3678,928
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7909,191
ChoirMongolia 15,0859,374
CasablancaMorocco 8,4465,248
ChindeMozambique 12,5747,814
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,47611,481
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5177,157
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,1556,932
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,3707,066
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,2817,010
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3457,050
CondegaNicaragua 1,9521,213
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 18,84511,710
ChejuNorth Korea 15,6739,739
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,2379,469
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 15,3619,546
ChhorPakistan 15,8079,823
ChitralPakistan 15,2479,474
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 3,6482,267
ConcepcionParaguay 3,2802,038
CajamarcaPeru 512318
ChachapoyasPeru 423263
ChiclayoPeru 481299
ChimbotePeru 733456
CuzcoPeru 1,444897
CzestochowaPoland 10,7916,706
CoimbraPortugal 8,5585,318
CalafatRomania 11,1536,930
CeahlauRomania 11,3397,046
ClujRomania 11,1656,938
ConstantaRomania 11,6007,208
CraiovaRomania 11,2226,974
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6557,243
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,3977,704
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,6637,247
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6996,648
Cape UelenRussia 10,3076,405
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,8488,606
CaraRussia 13,7828,565
Cerdyn’Russia 12,5637,807
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,2967,020
ChitaRussia 14,3988,947
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,3888,941
CokurdahRussia 11,7427,297
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,6218,465
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5426,551
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,9509,290
CaceresSpain 8,7105,412
CadizSpain 8,6405,369
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9025,532
CordobaSpain 8,7975,466
ColomboSri Lanka 17,61810,948
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,53711,519
ChanthaburiThailand 18,89111,739
Chiang MaiThailand 18,19711,308
Chiang RaiThailand 18,07511,232
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,81411,691
ChumphonThailand 19,10811,874
CanakkaleTurkey 11,4917,141
CorumTurkey 12,1937,577
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,4628,987
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,7359,157
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,2365,739
CernovcyUkraine 11,3117,029
ChernigovUkraine 11,6157,218
CarrascoUruguay 4,3012,673
ColoniaUruguay 4,1702,591
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7351,699
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,5232,811
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,6302,877
Camden, ScUsa 4,0702,529
Canton, NyUsa 5,3023,295
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,3793,343
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,2202,622
Caribou, MeUsa 5,5983,479
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,7842,973
Casper, WyUsa 5,7593,579
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9844,340
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,7262,937
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,2872,664
Charles City, IaUsa 5,2583,267
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,9382,447
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,9432,450
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,5582,832
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,2052,613
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,5242,811
Chaska, MnUsa 5,4613,394
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,2302,629
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3203,306
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,2153,241
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,1432,575
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,1893,224
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,5203,430
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,0103,113
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,0343,128
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,4454,005
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,8533,016
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,6073,484
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,6632,898
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,6722,903
Circleville, OhUsa 4,7052,924
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,1093,175
Clark, SdUsa 5,6143,489
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,2562,645
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,4762,782
Clayton, NmUsa 5,0103,113
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,8983,044
Clinton, IaUsa 5,0783,156
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8476,119
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,9923,102
College Park, MdUsa 4,6232,873
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,3043,296
Columbia, MoUsa 4,7972,981
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,0652,526
Columbus, GaUsa 4,7042,923
Columbus, InUsa 4,6772,906
Columbus, KsUsa 4,7012,921
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,7492,951
Conception, MoUsa 5,0073,111
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,0563,142
Conway, ArUsa 4,3922,729
Conway, ScUsa 4,0642,526
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,0813,157
Corning, ArUsa 4,4662,775
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2103,238
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,9142,432
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,2732,656
Cortland, NyUsa 5,0273,124
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,8334,246
Covington, LaUsa 3,9102,430
Covington, TnUsa 4,4382,758
Crete, NeUsa 5,1773,217
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,0483,758
ChimbayUzbekistan 13,9498,668
CimbajUzbekistan 13,9498,668
CaracasVenezuela 1,9711,225
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,0801,293
CoroVenezuela 1,8601,156
ChipataZambia 12,2577,617
ChomaZambia 11,6227,222
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,1447,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -