Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,9636,191
DjelfaAlgeria 9,4575,877
DavisAntarctica 11,9107,401
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8949,877
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,32410,144
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,32411,386
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6968,511
DhakaBangladesh 17,41210,820
D’UccleBelgium 9,7576,063
DiamantinaBrazil 4,2272,626
DiamantinoBrazil 2,7981,739
DouradosBrazil 3,4012,114
DoualaCameroon 9,8806,140
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2143,861
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2933,910
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4824,650
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1275,050
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1183,802
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9404,934
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7543,575
Dryden, OnCanada 5,9733,712
DuianChina 16,25010,098
DubrovnikCroatia 10,7756,696
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,5588,425
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5871,608
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4641,531
DabaaEgypt 11,8077,337
DakhlaEgypt 11,9257,410
DijonFrance 9,7666,069
DresdenGermany 10,4176,473
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5615,941
DebrecenHungary 11,0076,840
DalatangiIceland 9,1525,687
DaltonganjIndia 17,00710,568
DarbhangaIndia 16,93010,521
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,16910,669
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,16910,669
DumkaIndia 17,18110,677
DwarkaIndia 15,9229,894
DezfulIran 13,6148,460
DublinIreland 9,1045,657
DecimomannuItaly 10,0076,219
DobbiacoItaly 10,3026,402
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3035,159
Deir-AllaJordan 12,4567,740
DagorettiKenya 12,8547,988
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,2086,965
DedzaMalawi 12,4257,721
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,4419,595
DashbalbarMongolia 14,6389,097
DaweiMyanmar 18,69411,616
De BiltNetherlands 9,8316,109
De KooyNetherlands 9,8146,099
Den HelderNetherlands 9,8126,098
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0836,887
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,3227,035
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3747,068
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,3927,079
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,3707,065
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,0796,263
DalbandinPakistan 15,1589,419
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,4849,622
DirPakistan 15,2989,506
DroshPakistan 15,2659,486
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,42310,827
DohaQatar 14,1548,795
DorohoiRomania 11,3547,056
Dikson IslandRussia 12,0027,458
DudinkaRussia 12,5007,768
DzardzanRussia 12,4587,741
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,9878,691
DakarSenegal 7,0294,368
DaruSierra Leone 7,6414,748
DurbanSouth Africa 11,7637,310
DamazinSudan 12,6037,832
DongolaSudan 12,1397,543
DamascusSyria 12,5117,774
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,5117,774
Deir EzzorSyria 12,7837,944
DusanbeTajikistan 14,8389,221
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0708,122
DjerbaTunisia 10,1396,300
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,7087,897
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,3285,796
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2385,741
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,9567,430
DonetskUkraine 12,1717,563
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5139,019
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,1572,583
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,5092,802
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,3642,712
Danville, IlUsa 4,8212,996
Darlington, ScUsa 4,1162,557
Davenport, WaUsa 6,7564,198
David City, NeUsa 5,2073,236
Dayton, OhUsa 4,7462,949
Dayton, WaUsa 6,6454,129
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,8052,365
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 5,8493,635
Decatur, IlUsa 4,8413,009
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,2522,642
Delaware, OhUsa 4,7502,951
Delphine, InUsa 4,9113,052
Denton, MdUsa 4,6302,877
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,3973,354
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,1233,183
Deseret, UtUsa 5,7863,596
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,7343,563
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,0003,107
Dickson, TnUsa 4,3842,724
Dillon, MtUsa 6,2693,896
Dixon, IlUsa 5,0783,156
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,9783,094
Dover, DeUsa 4,6302,877
Dover, TnUsa 4,3892,727
Dublin, TxUsa 4,3372,695
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,1373,192
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,6423,506
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,6272,875
Durham, NhUsa 5,1273,186
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4114,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -