Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3705,822
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,7686,070
EsquelArgentina 4,5562,831
EzeizaArgentina 4,1622,586
East SaleAustralia 13,4758,374
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4199,582
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4199,581
EssendonAustralia 13,6628,490
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 4,4162,744
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 4,1712,592
EspinosaBrazil 4,1932,606
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5603,455
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,9964,347
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0214,363
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0154,359
Edson, AbCanada 7,1434,439
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3284,554
Estevan, SkCanada 6,2033,855
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7674,827
Eureka, NtCanada 9,1865,708
ErlianChina 15,3199,520
El CaranoColombia 955593
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,5026,526
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5011,554
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,6051,619
El ArishEgypt 12,3147,652
El TorEgypt 12,3487,673
ErfurtGermany 10,2216,352
EssenGermany 9,9466,180
EsfahanIran 13,8928,633
EilatIsrael 12,4497,736
EsashiJapan 14,1668,803
EldoretKenya 12,7017,892
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,9029,260
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2015,096
EeldeNetherlands 9,9366,175
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,0556,870
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,3127,029
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9161,191
EnuguNigeria 9,6525,998
EncarnacionParaguay 3,6852,290
EvoraPortugal 8,5555,316
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,2318,843
EkimcanRussia 13,6818,502
Elat’MaRussia 12,1467,548
ElistaRussia 12,6947,888
ErbogacenRussia 13,4608,364
EssejRussia 12,6857,882
Ed DueimSudan 12,3707,687
El FasherSudan 11,6167,218
El GeneinaSudan 11,3057,025
El ObeidSudan 12,1477,548
El ShowakSudan 12,7417,917
En NahudSudan 11,9547,428
EdirneTurkey 11,4807,134
ErzincanTurkey 12,5927,825
ErzurumTurkey 12,7187,903
EskisehirTurkey 11,8487,362
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,8478,605
EntebbeUganda 12,3847,695
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3535,812
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3475,808
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,2273,248
Eastman, GaUsa 3,8662,402
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4093,361
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,9473,696
El Dorado, KsUsa 4,8773,031
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,7952,980
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,6082,864
Elko, NvUsa 6,0993,790
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,0163,117
Elmira, NyUsa 4,9763,092
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,9243,681
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,3123,301
Erie, PaUsa 4,9653,085
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,9403,070
Eugene, OrUsa 6,8004,225
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,5952,855
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,6464,130
Eureka, SdUsa 5,7833,594
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,8503,635
Evansville, InUsa 4,6012,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -