Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,0649,361
FarahAfghanistan 14,7789,183
FormosaArgentina 3,4352,135
ForrestAustralia 15,3269,524
FrancistownBotswana 11,6007,209
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,1663,210
FloraniaBrazil 4,6862,912
FlorestaBrazil 4,5152,806
FlorianoBrazil 4,0072,490
FlorianopolisBrazil 4,2612,648
FormosaBrazil 3,7502,331
FortalezaBrazil 4,4802,784
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 3,6502,268
FrancaBrazil 3,9582,459
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7134,171
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3834,588
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1964,472
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8254,863
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,7294,182
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9974,969
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5244,676
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5464,689
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5264,677
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5263,434
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5223,431
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4234,613
FayaChad 10,9526,806
FamagustaCyprus 12,2407,606
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,0736,260
FarafraEgypt 11,8117,339
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2786,387
FichtelbergGermany 10,3606,438
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,0536,247
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,0646,875
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5964,720
FaranahGuinea 7,6774,770
FalconaraItaly 10,3886,455
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,2156,348
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,5696,568
FonniItaly 10,0366,237
FrontoneItaly 10,3376,424
FrosinoneItaly 10,3826,451
FukauraJapan 14,2618,862
FukueJapan 15,5869,685
FukuiJapan 14,8289,214
FukuokaJapan 15,4149,578
FukushimaJapan 14,4118,955
FukuyamaJapan 15,1509,415
FushikiJapan 14,7199,147
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,8209,209
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5728,434
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,4308,346
FunchalMadeira 7,5904,716
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7421,704
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6985,405
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0896,270
FaroPortugal 8,5085,287
FerganaRussia 14,8809,247
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3914,593
FalunSweden 10,5046,527
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,5685,945
FeodosijaUkraine 12,0987,518
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,2895,773
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,0973,168
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,0213,120
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,3903,349
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,7703,585
Farmington, MeUsa 5,3613,332
Farmington, MnUsa 5,4683,398
Farmington, MoUsa 4,6512,890
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,6563,515
Fayette, IaUsa 5,2323,251
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,5632,836
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,1762,595
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,6342,258
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,7042,302
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,7433,569
Findlay, OhUsa 4,8713,027
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,4053,359
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,0843,160
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,2383,255
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,4823,407
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,2853,284
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,3893,349
Fort Myers, FlUsa 3,2682,031
Fort Scott, KsUsa 4,8032,984
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,5092,802
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,8843,035
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,3772,720
Framingham, MaUsa 5,0443,134
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,5522,829
Franklin, LaUsa 3,8772,409
Franklin, PaUsa 4,8443,010
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,5142,805
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,0713,772
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,7153,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -