Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,6729,117
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6926,023
HuamboAngola 10,4526,495
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,29710,127
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1588,176
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1668,182
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6449,100
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8794,275
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6275,361
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4663,397
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4923,413
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,0853,160
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4484,007
Harrow, OnCanada 4,9733,091
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7254,800
Hope, BcCanada 7,0674,391
HaikouChina 17,83411,082
HailarChina 14,5299,029
HamiChina 15,4769,617
HetanChina 15,6049,697
HavanaCuba 2,8641,780
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,5951,613
HigueyDominican Republic 2,6051,619
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4961,551
HelwanEgypt 12,1007,519
HurguadaEgypt 12,3727,688
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3435,806
HelsinkiFinland 11,0006,835
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,0166,845
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,9674,329
HamburgGermany 10,1666,317
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,1656,317
HannoverGermany 10,1396,300
HelgolandGermany 10,0316,233
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,2146,347
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,4517,116
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9804,959
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,6565,379
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9755,577
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,0395,617
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 17,04410,591
HaifaIsrael 12,3867,697
HaboroJapan 13,8968,635
HachijojimaJapan 14,7479,164
HachinoheJapan 14,1618,800
HagiJapan 15,2829,496
HakodateJapan 14,1288,779
HamadaJapan 15,2009,446
HamamatsuJapan 14,8069,200
HikoneJapan 14,8799,246
HimejiJapan 15,0239,335
HiradoJapan 15,4869,623
HirooJapan 13,9258,653
HiroshimaJapan 15,2099,451
HitaJapan 15,3959,567
HitoyoshiJapan 15,4889,624
HunLibya 10,6196,599
HomboriMali 8,7205,418
HomalinMyanmar 17,44810,842
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,39311,430
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,2917,016
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3507,053
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,4347,105
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5027,147
HororataNew Zealand 11,3317,041
HyderabadPakistan 15,6989,755
HuanucoPeru 868539
HelPoland 10,7376,672
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,9588,673
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,9788,065
HatangaRussia 12,2957,640
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,1657,559
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1425,059
HailSaudi Arabia 13,1438,167
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,7506,680
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3568,300
HaejuSouth Korea 15,3409,533
HyesanSouth Korea 14,9179,269
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,77111,043
HalaibSudan 12,7437,919
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7127,900
HudeibaSudan 12,5167,777
HaparandaSweden 10,8586,747
HarnosandSweden 10,6106,593
HamaSyria 12,4907,761
HassakahSyria 12,7997,953
Hua HinThailand 18,89411,741
HakkariTurkey 13,0178,089
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4965,901
HersonUkraine 11,8417,358
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,3697,065
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,0412,511
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2223,245
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,6272,875
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7602,958
Hart, MiUsa 5,2243,246
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,9873,099
Hartington, NeUsa 5,3503,325
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,9032,425
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,6103,486
Hays, KsUsa 5,0563,142
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,4163,987
Hebron, NeUsa 5,1153,178
Helena, MtUsa 6,3513,947
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,0663,148
Henderson, NcUsa 4,2882,665
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,1882,602
Hermit, CoUsa 5,3533,327
Hernando, MsUsa 4,3132,680
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,9142,432
Highmore, SdUsa 5,6483,510
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,7492,951
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,7342,942
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,9923,102
Holly, CoUsa 5,0953,166
Homer, AkUsa 9,2875,771
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,8653,023
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,4712,779
Horton, KsUsa 4,9903,101
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,6103,486
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,5102,803
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,2483,261
Houma, LaUsa 3,7882,354
Houston, TexasUsa 4,0152,495
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,5652,837
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,2172,620
Huron, SdUsa 5,5603,455
HanoiVietnam 17,89511,120
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,90711,749
HarareZimbabwe 12,0337,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -