Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0016,215
In SalahAlgeria 9,2935,775
InnsbruckAustria 10,2386,362
IbiriteBrazil 4,2542,644
IguatuBrazil 4,4132,742
IlheusBrazil 4,5792,845
ImperatrizBrazil 3,5022,176
IndaialBrazil 4,1652,588
IpameriBrazil 3,7562,334
IraiBrazil 3,8712,405
IreceBrazil 4,2012,611
ItaberabaBrazil 4,3812,722
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2781,416
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5551,588
ItamarandibaBrazil 4,2862,664
ItaperunaBrazil 4,5132,805
ItapevaBrazil 4,0112,492
ItirucuBrazil 4,4512,766
ItuacuBrazil 4,3192,684
IvinhemaBrazil 3,4802,163
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8975,528
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,7854,217
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9005,531
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4234,613
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,1585,691
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,2151,376
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,2442,637
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,0653,769
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6411,641
IzobambaEcuador 247153
IsmailiaEgypt 12,1737,565
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,1271,322
IoanninaGreece 11,0236,850
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2555,129
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,1145,663
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,48710,245
IranshahrIran 14,9249,274
IstranaItaly 10,2926,395
IidaJapan 14,7489,164
IizukaJapan 15,3869,561
IrakoJapan 14,8609,234
IriomotejimaJapan 16,57210,298
IrozakiJapan 14,7309,153
IshigakijimaJapan 16,54910,284
IshinomakiJapan 14,3098,892
IwamizawaJapan 13,9678,680
IzuharaJapan 15,4399,594
IrbidJordan 12,4707,749
IfraneMorocco 8,6715,388
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,5137,154
IlorinNigeria 9,3385,803
InchonNorth Korea 15,3379,530
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3446,428
IslamabadPakistan 15,5029,633
IquitosPeru 641398
IloiloPhilippines 17,47710,860
IasiRomania 11,4627,123
IcaRussia 12,3847,696
IlirnejRussia 11,2426,986
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 13,5798,438
IrkutskRussia 14,4798,997
Ivdel’Russia 12,7007,892
IbizaSpain 9,3515,811
IspartaTurkey 11,8877,387
IstanbulTurkey 11,7007,271
IzmirTurkey 11,5837,198
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,1926,955
IzmailUkraine 11,5927,203
Imperial, NeUsa 5,3773,341
Independence, KsUsa 4,7382,945
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,2003,231
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,7612,959
Indianola, IaUsa 5,0783,155
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,8543,637
Inverness, FlUsa 3,5242,190
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,2153,240
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,4723,400
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,0093,113
IsokaZambia 12,3117,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -