Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,1289,400
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,2639,484
JuninArgentina 4,0172,496
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,8702,405
JacobinaBrazil 4,3492,702
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5752,843
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9073,049
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,9512,455
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,3982,733
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,9074,292
JiuquanChina 15,8699,861
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,510938
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,5751,600
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4491,522
JoensuuFinland 11,1976,958
JokioinenFinland 10,9276,790
JyvskylFinland 11,0076,840
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2545,129
JulianehbGreenland 7,5834,712
JagdalpurIndia 17,24710,717
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,85211,715
JerusalemIsrael 12,4277,722
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7771,104
JosNigeria 9,8206,102
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5735,949
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,5875,957
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,5299,650
JhelumPakistan 15,5969,692
JiwaniPakistan 15,1249,398
JuliacaPeru 1,7291,074
JakutskRussia 12,9868,070
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,7817,943
JenisejskRussia 13,7518,545
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,6478,480
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,6588,487
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1365,056
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0108,084
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,4378,350
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5857,199
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6665,385
JubaSudan 12,3067,647
JokkmokkSweden 10,6556,621
JönköpingSweden 10,4316,482
Jonkoping ASweden 10,4266,479
JendoubaTunisia 9,9746,198
JerbaTunisia 10,1386,300
JerseyUk 9,2675,759
JaltaUkraine 12,0227,470
Jackson, MsUsa 4,0512,518
Jackson, TnUsa 4,3672,713
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,6852,290
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,8643,023
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,7682,963
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3475,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -