Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,1679,425
KandaharAfghanistan 15,1219,396
KhostAfghanistan 15,3059,511
KunduzAfghanistan 14,9939,317
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,8364,248
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7259,771
KlagenfurtAustria 10,4626,501
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,1058,143
KandiBenin 9,1775,703
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,1094,418
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7883,597
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7883,597
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9984,348
Kenora, OnCanada 6,0053,732
Kingston, OnCanada 5,2063,235
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2035,719
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3105,164
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8094,231
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3853,346
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,2049,448
KashiChina 15,1929,440
KunmingChina 17,51110,882
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4706,506
KhargaEgypt 12,0827,508
KosseirEgypt 12,4427,732
KajaaniFinland 11,0586,871
KuopioFinland 11,0956,894
KuusamoFinland 11,0786,884
KarlsruheGermany 10,0286,231
KasselGermany 10,1166,287
KonstanzGermany 10,0776,262
KumasiGhana 8,6455,372
KalamataGreece 11,1506,929
KerkiraGreece 10,9466,802
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2466,988
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0454,999
Kap TobinGreenland 9,1095,660
KankanGuinea 7,8394,871
KindiaGuinea 7,4474,627
KissidougouGuinea 7,7414,811
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8145,477
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,40110,813
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,40210,814
KeszthelyHungary 10,6846,639
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8885,523
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,40310,814
KotaIndia 16,32710,146
KozhikodeIndia 17,06510,604
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,15010,657
KermanIran 14,4508,980
KermanshahIran 13,4248,342
Khoram AbadIran 13,5588,425
KilkennyIreland 9,0115,600
KingstonJamaica 2,2901,423
KagoshimaJapan 15,5509,663
KanazawaJapan 14,7639,174
KaruizawaJapan 14,6419,098
KatsuuraJapan 14,5849,063
KawaguchikoJapan 14,6799,122
KitamiesashiJapan 13,8028,577
KobeJapan 14,9939,317
KochiJapan 15,1919,440
KofuJapan 14,6859,125
KumagayaJapan 14,5939,068
KumamotoJapan 15,4489,599
KumejimaJapan 16,20310,069
KureJapan 15,2159,455
KushiroJapan 13,8108,582
KutchanJapan 14,0558,734
KyotoJapan 14,9349,280
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,5789,059
KitaleKenya 12,6737,875
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6828,502
KufraLibya 11,3657,062
KaunasLithuania 11,0546,869
KlaipedaLithuania 10,8696,754
KybartaiLithuania 10,9916,830
KarongaMalawi 12,4497,736
Kota BharuMalaysia 19,59112,174
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,31111,379
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 19,93212,386
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 19,63312,200
KuantanMalaysia 19,74012,266
KuchingMalaysia 18,97811,793
KayesMali 7,6684,765
KeniebaMali 7,6644,762
KidalMali 9,0755,639
KitaMali 7,8574,882
KoutiaMali 8,2795,144
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6147,838
KisinevMoldova 11,5667,187
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,7289,152
KhatgalMongolia 14,6909,129
KhovdMongolia 14,8789,246
KhujirtMongolia 15,0819,372
KhutagMongolia 14,8059,200
KenitraMorocco 8,5605,319
KalewaMyanmar 17,60610,941
KathaMyanmar 17,55910,911
KawthaungMyanmar 19,14611,898
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,97011,167
KengtungMyanmar 17,92511,138
KhamtiMyanmar 17,34610,779
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,5816,575
KathmanduNepal 16,75910,414
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6707,873
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,0856,888
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1426,923
KarioiNew Zealand 11,1506,929
KawerauNew Zealand 11,0806,885
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0746,881
KanoNigeria 9,7926,085
KangnungNorth Korea 15,1829,434
KarasjokNorway 10,8326,731
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9426,178
KristiansandNorway 10,0686,257
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0946,273
KhasabOman 14,5619,049
KarachiPakistan 15,6059,697
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,6139,702
KhanpurPakistan 15,6849,746
KhuzdarPakistan 15,4059,573
KororPalau 16,27610,114
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,8696,754
KlodzkoPoland 10,6196,599
KoszalinPoland 10,5696,568
KrakowPoland 10,8486,741
KalakanRussia 14,0018,700
KaliningradRussia 10,8486,741
KamenskoeRussia 11,5097,152
KandalaksaRussia 11,1726,943
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,5217,159
KazanRussia 12,5197,780
KemRussia 11,3537,055
KerchRussia 12,1647,559
KhabarovskRussia 13,9628,676
KirenskRussia 13,8458,603
KirovRussia 12,3677,685
KljuciRussia 12,0567,492
KolpasevRussia 13,6168,461
KorfRussia 11,6057,211
KostromaRussia 11,9637,434
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,5307,165
KotlasRussia 12,0767,504
KrasnodarRussia 12,3807,693
KrasnojarskRussia 13,3328,285
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,8898,009
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,0278,717
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0506,867
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,7347,913
KurganRussia 13,3218,278
KurskRussia 11,9317,414
KyraRussia 14,6869,126
KigaliRwanda 12,1147,528
KoldaSenegal 7,2644,514
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5844,713
KosiceSlovakia 10,9686,816
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2036,962
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,9239,273
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,65910,974
KadugliSudan 12,0977,517
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2887,636
KassalaSudan 12,7977,952
KhartoumSudan 12,3847,696
KostiSudan 12,4117,712
KalmarSweden 10,5706,568
KaresuandoSweden 10,7366,672
KarlstadSweden 10,3806,451
KristianstadSweden 10,4356,484
KamishliSyria 12,8217,967
KanchanaburiThailand 18,72911,638
Khlong YaiThailand 18,97011,788
Khon KaenThailand 18,45711,469
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,83511,704
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,63011,577
KairouanTunisia 10,0866,268
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,4407,730
KarsTurkey 12,8507,985
KastamonuTurkey 12,0767,504
KayseriTurkey 12,2867,635
KonyaTurkey 12,0557,491
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,9478,667
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,6179,083
KinlossUk 9,3865,833
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,9917,452
KievUkraine 11,5977,207
KirillovkaUkraine 12,0957,516
KirovogradUkraine 11,7627,309
KlepininoUkraine 11,9917,451
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,8867,386
Kovel’Ukraine 11,1746,944
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,8497,363
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,0313,126
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,6064,105
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,9253,060
Keene, NhUsa 5,1133,177
Kenton, OhUsa 4,8703,026
Kenton, OkUsa 5,0523,139
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,0291,882
Kimball, NeUsa 5,4683,398
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5455,932
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,7222,934
Kinston, NcUsa 4,1772,595
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,5794,089
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,2992,671
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,2845,769
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,9936,210
KabompoZambia 11,3577,057
KabweZambia 11,8047,335
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,8087,338
KafirondaZambia 11,7917,327
KaomaZambia 11,4087,089
KasamaZambia 12,1477,548
KasempaZambia 11,5357,168
KawambwaZambia 11,9297,413
KaroiZimbabwe 11,8917,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -