Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4205,854
LuandaAngola 10,2026,340
LuenaAngola 10,9126,781
La PlataArgentina 4,2092,615
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,6081,621
La RiojaArgentina 3,2472,018
LaboulayeArgentina 3,8652,402
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,3463,322
Las LomitasArgentina 3,1531,959
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2598,240
LavertonAustralia 13,6658,491
LearmonthAustralia 16,91610,512
LongreachAustralia 14,5189,022
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5189,022
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,8237,968
Low HeadAustralia 13,3208,277
LinzAustria 10,4506,494
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5825,955
LerwickUk 9,5815,954
La PazBolivia 1,9481,211
LavrasBrazil 4,2192,621
LencoisBrazil 4,2802,660
LinharesBrazil 4,6202,871
LondrinaBrazil 3,7802,349
LomBulgaria 11,1806,947
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8534,259
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,6463,509
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,3245,173
Langara, BcCanada 8,0274,988
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1493,821
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6524,133
London, OnCanada 5,0743,153
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,9504,940
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,9014,288
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1344,433
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5774,708
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,1511,958
LanzhouChina 16,27310,112
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,82310,454
Las GaviotasColombia 1,191740
LimonCosta Rica 1,463909
LarnacaCyprus 12,2177,592
LimassolCyprus 12,1687,562
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7337,291
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3687,064
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,0596,251
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5711,598
La VegaDominican Republic 2,5891,609
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5451,581
LuperonDominican Republic 2,6421,642
La ConcordiaEcuador 291181
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 168104
LuxorEgypt 12,2957,640
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1761,352
Laucala BayFiji 11,2486,989
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1706,941
Le MansFrance 9,4145,850
LilleFrance 9,6666,007
LyonFrance 9,7376,050
LambarnGabon 9,9126,159
LastourvilleGabon 10,1876,330
LibrevilleGabon 9,8276,107
LeipzigGermany 10,3226,414
LindenbergGermany 10,4406,488
LamiaGreece 11,1696,940
LarissaGreece 11,1606,935
LemnosGreece 11,3827,073
LimnosGreece 11,3967,081
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8361,762
LabeGuinea 7,5264,677
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1285,672
La CeibaHonduras 2,2121,375
La MesaHonduras 2,2331,388
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7409,781
LudhianaIndia 15,9079,885
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3136,409
LatinaItaly 10,3496,431
LatronicoItaly 10,6116,594
LecceItaly 10,7916,706
LodwarKenya 12,7507,923
Luang PrabangLaos 18,08411,238
LiepajaLatvia 10,8546,745
LaukuvaLithuania 10,9426,799
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,8756,137
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,9976,834
LabuanMalaysia 18,41211,441
LuqaMalta 10,4826,514
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7461,706
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,4992,796
LashioMyanmar 17,72111,012
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,5067,150
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3117,029
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,4327,104
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1436,924
LincolnNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1586,934
LagosNigeria 9,1875,709
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0656,255
LillehammerNorway 10,2256,354
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,7459,784
La VictoriaParaguay 3,1551,961
LimaPeru 1,071666
LegaspiPhilippines 17,25810,724
LisbonPortugal 8,4545,253
LeninbadRussia 14,7759,181
LevsiRussia 12,9848,068
LungiSierra Leone 7,3914,593
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,4776,511
LanzaroteSpain 7,7764,832
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1085,660
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,0416,239
LuganoSwitzerland 10,0496,245
LatakiaSyria 12,3927,701
LampangThailand 18,25811,346
LoeiThailand 18,35711,407
Lop BuriThailand 18,65211,591
LomeTogo 8,9555,565
LeemingUk 9,4275,858
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5825,955
London, EnglandUk 9,4465,870
London-GatwickUk 9,4495,872
LynehamUk 9,3335,800
L’VovUkraine 11,1466,926
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,6417,234
LozovajaUkraine 12,0417,482
LubnyUkraine 11,7777,318
LuckUkraine 11,2406,985
LuganskUkraine 12,2567,616
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,3063,297
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,9953,104
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,8962,421
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,9372,447
Lake City, FlUsa 3,6452,265
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,2313,250
Laketown, UtUsa 5,9133,674
Lamar, MoUsa 4,7682,963
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,2572,645
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,1853,222
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,8633,643
Langdon, NdUsa 6,0203,741
Laramie, WyUsa 5,5773,465
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,0032,487
Larned, KsUsa 4,9593,082
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,1443,196
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 5,7063,546
Laurel, MdUsa 4,6252,874
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,9043,048
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1273,186
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,3463,322
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,7362,943
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,8713,027
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,7033,544
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,5162,806
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,2992,671
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,2592,647
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,4902,790
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,5964,099
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2523,264
Lexington, MoUsa 4,8713,027
Lexington, VaUsa 4,4852,787
Libby, MtUsa 6,6784,150
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,1533,202
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,6212,872
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,7153,552
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,3722,717
Llano, TxUsa 4,2932,668
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,4223,369
Long Beach, CaUsa 5,7613,580
Los Angeles, CaUsa 5,7833,594
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 5,7873,596
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,0663,148
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,2882,665
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,5832,848
Louisville, MsUsa 4,0922,543
Loup City, NeUsa 5,2783,280
Lowville, NyUsa 5,1643,209
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,6862,912
Luling, TxUsa 4,0992,547
Lusk, WyUsa 5,6523,512
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,4352,756
LivingstoneZambia 11,4777,132
LundaziZambia 12,3437,670
LusakaZambia 11,7917,327
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,7907,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -