Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,7559,169
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,8749,243
MilianaAlgeria 9,3875,833
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,0506,245
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,2846,390
Malarg EArgentina 3,7892,354
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,4232,748
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,4952,794
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,7822,350
MendozaArgentina 3,5332,195
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,5302,193
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,8112,368
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1538,795
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,7647,310
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68610,369
MeekatharraAustralia 16,26810,109
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6718,495
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6528,484
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0928,757
Mount GambierAustralia 13,9538,670
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0979,381
MuharraqBahrain 14,0338,720
MinskBelarus 11,3157,031
MogilevBelarus 11,4717,128
MaunBotswana 11,1976,958
MacapaBrazil 3,1131,935
MacauBrazil 4,7012,921
MaceioBrazil 4,8413,008
MachadoBrazil 4,1542,581
ManausBrazil 2,1021,306
MarabaBrazil 3,3192,062
MaringaBrazil 3,7172,310
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,7621,716
Monte AzulBrazil 4,2042,612
Monte SantoBrazil 4,4612,772
MonteiroBrazil 4,6722,903
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,1432,575
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5072,801
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,2692,653
MamfeCameroon 9,8396,114
MarouaCameroon 10,4076,467
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8964,906
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,4403,380
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,4964,037
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,7105,412
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6644,763
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,5874,093
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2074,479
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5893,473
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7823,593
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3733,339
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3643,333
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,4053,980
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9893,722
Morden, MbCanada 6,0403,754
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,2843,284
MoundouChad 10,6006,587
MatecanaColombia 893555
MoroniComoros 13,4318,346
MosnovCzech Republic 10,7316,668
MarstalDenmark 10,2056,341
Melville HallDominica 2,7941,736
MichesDominican Republic 2,6271,633
MocaDominican Republic 2,6061,620
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5871,608
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,6181,627
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,5761,601
MilagroEcuador 8855
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6887,263
MinyaEgypt 12,0677,499
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,7726,072
MassawaEritrea 13,1218,153
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3005,779
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,7426,675
MarseilleFrance 9,7326,047
MontpellierFrance 9,6335,986
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,8531,773
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,4424,003
MakokouGabon 10,2116,345
MayumbaGabon 9,9456,180
MitzicGabon 10,0646,254
MkamboGabon 10,3316,420
MoandaGabon 10,2496,369
MouilaGabon 9,9936,210
MagdeburgGermany 10,2676,380
MunichGermany 10,2756,385
MünsterGermany 9,9956,211
MethoniGreece 11,1246,912
MilosGreece 11,3697,065
MitiliniGreece 11,5247,161
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,5207,158
MacentaGuinea 7,7954,844
MamouGuinea 7,5364,683
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9676,815
MiskolcHungary 10,9366,795
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,91210,509
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,26410,107
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,44510,219
MusulipatnamIndia 17,36010,788
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,37110,795
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,32810,147
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 19,72812,259
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,4879,624
MashhadIran 14,3528,918
Malin HeadIreland 9,0965,653
M. CalamitaItaly 10,1466,305
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,6846,639
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,5756,571
MilanItaly 10,0716,258
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,0296,232
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,2086,343
ManIvory Coast 8,0004,971
MaebashiJapan 14,6009,073
MaizuruJapan 14,9349,280
MakurazakiJapan 15,5899,687
MatsueJapan 15,0919,378
MatsumotoJapan 14,6909,128
MatsuyamaJapan 15,2269,462
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,8819,869
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,8518,607
MishimaJapan 14,6919,129
MitoJapan 14,4989,009
MiyakejimaJapan 14,7089,140
MiyakoJapan 14,1868,815
MiyakojimaJapan 16,42910,209
MiyakonojoJapan 15,4999,631
MiyazakiJapan 15,4609,607
MombetsuJapan 13,7918,570
MoriokaJapan 14,2398,848
MuroranJapan 14,0808,750
MurotomisakiJapan 15,1679,425
MutsuJapan 14,1328,782
Ma’AnJordan 12,5167,777
MafraqJordan 12,5117,775
MombasaKenya 13,1478,170
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,86110,478
MaseruLesotho 11,4507,115
MonroviaLiberia 7,6774,771
MisratahLibya 10,5346,546
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6698,494
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,3668,306
MananjaryMadagascar 13,7058,517
MorondavaMadagascar 13,3328,284
MakhangaMalawi 12,4797,755
MangochiMalawi 12,5287,785
MwmosaMalawi 12,5337,788
MzimbaMalawi 12,3937,701
MzuzuMalawi 12,4437,732
MalaccaMalaysia 19,87912,353
MersingMalaysia 19,70712,246
MiriMalaysia 18,56711,538
MaleMaldives 16,95410,535
MenakaMali 9,1415,680
MoptiMali 8,4525,252
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,2137,589
MazatlanMexico 4,1302,567
MeridaMexico 2,8621,778
Mexico CityMexico 3,2942,047
MonterreyMexico 3,8902,418
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4672,155
MaantyMongolia 15,0019,322
MandalgoviMongolia 15,1839,435
MatadMongolia 14,8599,234
MurenMongolia 14,7799,184
MarrakechMorocco 8,3655,198
MeknesMorocco 8,6475,373
MideltMorocco 8,6935,402
MaputoMozambique 12,0157,466
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,0918,135
MandalayMyanmar 17,78911,054
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,90511,126
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,88311,734
MindatMyanmar 17,78411,051
MonywaMyanmar 17,74911,029
MyeikMyanmar 18,88311,734
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,44810,842
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,8576,125
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2646,999
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,2236,974
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,6057,211
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,0676,877
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,2446,987
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2717,004
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,4707,128
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,2727,005
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8291,137
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7951,116
MagariaNiger 9,8376,113
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1726,321
MaradiNiger 9,6445,993
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2866,392
MakurdiNigeria 9,7676,070
MinnaNigeria 9,5595,940
Mokp’oNorth Korea 15,5759,678
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,4046,465
MajisOman 14,6679,114
MasirahOman 15,0239,336
Muscat  Oman 14,8589,233
MultanPakistan 15,6369,716
MurreePakistan 15,4989,631
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9719,303
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,9331,823
MoyobambaPeru 445276
MactanPhilippines 17,34210,776
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,45210,845
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,6245,359
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,5176,535
MagadanRussia 12,3937,701
MahackalaRussia 13,0848,130
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,5747,193
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,5747,192
MarkovoRussia 11,2316,979
MinusinskRussia 14,2628,862
MogocaRussia 14,0728,744
MoscowRussia 11,8667,374
MurmanskRussia 11,1346,919
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,0108,085
MatamSenegal 7,4964,658
MogadishuSomalia 13,8258,591
MadridSpain 8,9655,571
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9545,564
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6075,970
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8015,469
MelillaSpain 8,9075,535
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1445,682
MalakalSudan 12,3127,651
MbabaneSwaziland 11,8677,374
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,8966,150
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,12311,262
Mae SariangThailand 18,24511,337
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,41811,445
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,41011,440
MalatyaTurkey 12,5137,776
MersinTurkey 12,2627,620
MuglaTurkey 11,7077,275
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,3575,815
ManstonUk 9,5575,939
MeloUruguay 4,2022,611
MercedesUruguay 4,0462,514
MontevideoUruguay 4,2922,667
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,9512,455
Madison, FlUsa 3,7562,334
Madison, InUsa 4,6622,897
Madison, NeUsa 5,2783,280
Madison, WisconsinUsa 5,1863,222
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,9773,093
Manitowoc, WiUsa 5,2583,268
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,5762,844
Marengo, IlUsa 5,0573,142
Marion, InUsa 4,8953,042
Marion, NcUsa 4,2992,671
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,5233,432
Marshall, TxUsa 4,2272,627
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,6212,872
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5925,961
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,7022,922
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,9283,684
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,6262,875
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,3112,679
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,9403,070
Medford, WiUsa 5,4223,369
Mellette, SdUsa 5,6483,510
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,3372,695
Mena, ArUsa 4,4612,772
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,0152,495
Mexia, TxUsa 4,2342,631
Mexico, MoUsa 4,8102,989
Miami, FloridaUsa 3,1511,958
Midland, TxUsa 4,5532,829
Milan, MnUsa 5,5513,450
Milbank, SdUsa 5,5933,476
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,0533,761
Milford, DeUsa 4,6382,882
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,9762,471
Millen, GaUsa 3,9442,451
Millport, OhUsa 4,8473,012
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,0403,132
Milwaukee, WiUsa 5,1393,193
Minden, NeUsa 5,2523,264
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 5,4613,394
Minonk, IlUsa 4,9393,069
Missoula, MtUsa 6,4834,028
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,8252,377
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,0313,126
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,9953,104
Monroe, NcUsa 4,1802,598
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,5513,450
Montgomery AlUsa 3,9542,457
Montrose, CoUsa 5,4093,361
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,7492,951
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,1802,598
Morganton, NcUsa 4,2992,671
Moro, OrUsa 6,7234,178
Morris, MnUsa 5,6543,513
Morrison, IlUsa 5,0573,142
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,4032,736
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,0813,158
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,0023,109
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,2123,238
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2613,269
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,6272,875
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,3392,696
Muskegon, MiUsa 5,1363,192
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,5892,851
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,9721,225
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,6621,033
MaracayVenezuela 1,8941,177
MaturinVenezuela 2,2171,378
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,6361,017
MeridaVenezuela 1,509938
MagoyeZambia 11,6907,265
MansaZambia 11,8887,387
MbalaZambia 12,1857,572
MfuweZambia 12,1927,576
MisamfuZambia 12,1617,557
MonguZambia 11,2266,976
MpikaZambia 12,1587,555
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2547,615
Mt MakuluZambia 11,7667,311
MumbwaZambia 11,6597,245
MwinilungaZambia 11,4027,085
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,9667,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -