Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,0989,382
NeuquenArgentina 4,1932,606
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,1042,551
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0927,514
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0889,376
Nowra RanAustralia 13,3928,322
NuriootpaAustralia 14,3038,888
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,0731,910
NatitingouBenin 9,0015,594
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,4992,796
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3206,413
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0016,215
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7544,197
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0883,783
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2453,880
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4655,260
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7334,184
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4393,380
N’DjamenaChad 10,4996,524
NanchangChina 16,71910,389
NanjingChina 16,25110,099
NanningChina 17,65310,969
NicosiaCyprus 12,1817,569
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,3076,405
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6331,636
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4791,540
NegeleEthiopia 13,1898,196
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,3587,058
NandiFiji 11,3587,058
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,8546,745
NancyFrance 9,8666,131
NantesFrance 9,2645,757
NiceFrance 9,8946,148
NeustrelitzGermany 10,3696,444
NurembergGermany 10,2266,355
NurnbergGermany 10,2236,353
NaxosGreece 11,4477,113
NanortalikGreenland 7,5574,696
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6434,750
NordGreenland 9,8566,124
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7494,815
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9194,921
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,86310,479
New DelhiIndia 16,17310,050
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4656,503
NaganoJapan 14,6479,102
NagasakiJapan 15,5129,639
NagoJapan 16,09410,001
NagoyaJapan 14,8349,218
Naha, OkinawaJapan 16,14310,032
NaraJapan 14,9489,289
NazeJapan 15,8529,851
NemuroJapan 13,7088,518
NiigataJapan 14,5039,012
NikkoJapan 14,5479,039
NobeokaJapan 15,3979,568
NairobiKenya 12,8537,987
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,9685,573
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,0199,333
NidaLithuania 10,8696,754
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,9368,660
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7448,540
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4717,750
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4487,735
NaraMali 8,1215,046
NioroMali 7,9024,910
NemaMauritania 8,1445,061
NouakchottMauritania 7,2644,514
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,4097,711
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,0326,856
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2967,019
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,2727,005
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0856,889
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7751,103
N’GuigmiNiger 10,2996,400
NiameyNiger 9,1145,663
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,5346,546
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,8186,723
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3056,403
NawabshahPakistan 15,6449,721
NokkundiPakistan 15,0229,335
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,7361,700
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,45510,846
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,9187,406
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,3238,900
NikolaevRussia 11,7857,323
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 13,3218,278
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,8047,335
NizneangarskRussia 14,0468,728
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,1938,820
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,5787,816
NovgorodRussia 11,4087,089
NovosibirskRussia 13,9538,671
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,71411,008
No. 6Sudan 12,3407,668
NyalaSudan 11,5697,189
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,31311,380
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,55311,529
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 19,33712,016
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,21211,317
NarathiwatThailand 19,57612,165
NigdeTurkey 12,2387,605
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,7698,556
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,9517,427
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,9143,054
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,9143,054
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,3842,725
Natchez, MsUsa 4,0152,495
Neosho, MoUsa 4,6652,899
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,0183,118
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,8072,987
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,8443,010
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,2463,260
New London, WiUsa 5,3103,300
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,8062,365
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,8122,369
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,3903,349
New YorkUsa 4,8693,025
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,8323,003
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,8443,010
Newark, NjUsa 4,8343,004
Newberry, MiUsa 5,4433,383
Newberry, ScUsa 4,0772,534
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,7782,969
Newnan, GaUsa 4,0042,488
Newport, TnUsa 4,3072,677
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,0966,274
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,3962,732
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,2923,288
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,8204,238
North Loup, NeUsa 5,3513,325
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,3343,315
Norton, KsUsa 5,1953,228
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,8843,035
NdolaZambia 11,8437,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -