Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,1245,670
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1355,677
OranArgentina 2,7801,727
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,92010,514
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0499,352
OstendeBelgium 9,6646,005
ObidosBrazil 2,6031,618
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7055,409
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,3333,314
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,3323,313
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,2722,655
OdenseDenmark 10,2026,340
OtavaloEcuador 319198
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,9226,787
OuluFinland 10,9346,795
OroomiehIran 13,1208,153
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0646,254
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0174,982
ObihiroJapan 13,8938,633
OfunatoJapan 14,2408,849
OitaJapan 15,3539,541
OkayamaJapan 15,0889,376
OkinoerabuJapan 15,9809,930
OmaezakiJapan 14,7779,183
OmuJapan 13,8018,576
OnahamaJapan 14,4318,967
OsakaJapan 14,9729,304
OshimaJapan 14,6819,123
OtaruJapan 14,0198,712
OwaseJapan 14,9639,298
OuarzazateMorocco 8,4545,254
OujoaMorocco 8,9905,586
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3647,683
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,4607,121
OphirNew Zealand 11,4617,122
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,0306,854
OtautauNew Zealand 11,5457,174
OcotalNicaragua 1,9821,232
OrlandNorway 10,1906,332
OsloNorway 10,2346,360
OhotskRussia 12,7397,916
OkhotskRussia 12,7397,916
OlekminskRussia 13,3758,311
OlenekRussia 12,6327,850
OmskRussia 13,6708,495
OnegaRussia 11,5517,178
OrenburgRussia 13,0918,135
OymyakonRussia 12,4457,733
OviedoSpain 8,8485,498
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,4336,483
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4585,877
OdessaUkraine 11,7127,278
OvrucUkraine 11,4527,116
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,3232,686
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,3143,302
Oakland, MdUsa 4,6202,871
Oakley, IdUsa 6,0823,780
Oconto, WiUsa 5,3493,324
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,3023,295
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,6442,886
Olathe, KsUsa 4,9043,048
Olivia, MnUsa 5,5003,418
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9754,335
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,1693,212
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,1803,219
Oolitic, InUsa 4,6942,917
Orlando, FlUsa 3,4552,147
Orono, MeUsa 5,3783,342
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,2673,273
Oswego, NyUsa 5,1223,183
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,9493,075
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,9043,048
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,5592,833
Owosso, MiUsa 5,0923,164
Ozark, ArUsa 4,4612,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -