Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1296,294
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,64611,587
ParanaArgentina 3,7812,350
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,7932,357
PehuajoArgentina 4,0982,547
PergaminoArgentina 3,9722,468
PigeArgentina 4,2482,640
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,6012,238
PosadasArgentina 3,6852,290
PresidenciaArgentina 3,3362,073
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,4952,172
Punta IndioArgentina 4,2782,658
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8719,862
Port HedlandAustralia 16,82610,456
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,0684,392
ParakouBenin 9,1285,673
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,7292,939
ParacatuBrazil 3,8622,400
ParanaBrazil 3,5992,237
ParanaguaBrazil 4,1362,570
ParanaibaBrazil 3,5672,216
ParintinsBrazil 2,4661,533
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1272,564
Passo FundoBrazil 4,0102,492
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,9552,458
PaulistanaBrazil 4,2292,628
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,5642,836
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,3832,724
PeixeBrazil 3,5112,182
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3172,682
PicosBrazil 4,1792,597
PiraiBrazil 4,3872,726
PirenopolisBrazil 3,5992,236
PompeuBrazil 4,1282,565
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,3502,082
Porto De MozBrazil 2,9691,845
Porto UniaoBrazil 3,9722,468
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7991,118
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,2252,626
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,4702,156
PosseBrazil 3,8002,361
PlevenBulgaria 11,2957,019
PlovdivBulgaria 11,3247,037
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,93111,764
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4034,600
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9364,932
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9724,332
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3963,353
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,2023,233
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0983,790
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,2554,508
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8973,665
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4864,652
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,1193,802
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6824,152
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4594,635
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8864,901
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3853,968
ParronChile 3,6302,256
Puerto AysenChile 4,8032,985
Puerto MonttChile 4,3632,711
Punta ArenasChile 5,6593,517
PingbianChina 16,56810,296
PeralesColombia 883549
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,598993
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,538955
PragueCzech Republic 10,4536,496
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4211,504
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6011,617
PoloDominican Republic 2,4431,518
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6441,643
PichilingueEcuador 172107
PortoviejoEcuador 239148
PuyoEcuador 160100
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1607,557
ParisFrance 9,5855,956
PerpignanFrance 9,5345,924
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5308,407
Port-GentilGabon 9,7476,057
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,199745
PotsdamGermany 10,3686,443
PatrasGreece 11,1146,907
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,8185,479
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6204,735
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8351,761
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4381,515
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0471,272
PecsHungary 10,7656,690
PambanIndia 17,48710,867
PuneIndia 16,56010,291
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 19,62012,192
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 19,05211,839
PadovaItaly 10,2746,384
Paganella MountainItaly 10,2106,345
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,3806,450
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,3616,438
PantelleriaItaly 10,2586,375
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1496,306
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0506,245
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,3196,412
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,4556,497
PiacenzaItaly 10,1036,278
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1506,307
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,3046,403
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3536,433
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5936,582
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3116,407
PrizziItaly 10,3896,456
PakseLaos 18,52611,512
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 19,69712,240
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6439,099
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6419,098
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6688,493
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,8716,755
PatheinMyanmar 18,29111,366
PutaoMyanmar 17,23210,708
PyiMyanmar 18,10011,247
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5557,802
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1856,951
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1226,912
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1226,911
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1606,935
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2396,984
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1696,941
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,9191,193
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5845,955
PohangNorth Korea 15,2909,502
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,2489,476
PadidanPakistan 15,5899,687
PanjgurPakistan 15,2369,468
ParachinarPakistan 15,2779,493
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,2689,488
PeshawarPakistan 15,3729,552
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7329,154
PilarParaguay 3,4852,166
PiscoPeru 1,279795
PiuraPeru 348216
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,547961
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,90511,127
PoznanPoland 10,6246,602
PrzemyslPoland 11,0636,874
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6345,365
PortalegrePortugal 8,6155,353
Porto Portugal 8,5695,325
PavelecRussia 12,0477,486
PecoraRussia 12,2387,605
PermRussia 12,7237,906
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,3397,668
PetrozavodskRussia 11,4547,118
PjatigorskRussia 12,7077,896
PoronajskRussia 13,4798,376
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2717,625
Providenja BayRussia 10,4706,506
PskovRussia 11,2626,998
PodorSenegal 7,3394,561
PopradSlovakia 10,8906,767
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,1816,948
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5887,201
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,4775,889
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,58810,929
Port SudanSudan 12,8387,978
ParamariboSuriname 2,8001,740
PiteňSweden 10,7476,678
PalmyraSyria 12,6427,856
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,8744,893
PhetchabunThailand 18,47111,478
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,42911,452
PhraeThailand 18,28011,360
PhuketThailand 19,35312,026
Phuket (airport)Thailand 19,32312,007
Prachin BuriThailand 18,73611,643
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,97411,790
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,4361,514
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1605,692
PoltavaUkraine 11,8957,392
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,0952,545
PradoUruguay 4,2922,667
Punta Del EsteUruguay 4,3742,718
Palestine, IlUsa 4,7132,929
Pana, IlUsa 4,7772,969
Paoli, InUsa 4,6772,906
Paris, IlUsa 4,8212,996
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,7213,555
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,8002,361
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,7043,544
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,5612,834
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,7182,932
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,0413,132
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,6464,130
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,7762,347
Peoria, IlUsa 4,9283,062
Perry, OkUsa 4,6792,908
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7342,941
Philo, OhUsa 4,7422,947
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,2953,290
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,6353,502
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,3122,680
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,7033,544
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,4583,392
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,7912,977
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,8693,025
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,0133,115
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,4662,775
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,0763,776
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,7033,544
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,9493,075
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,2252,626
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0534,383
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,9532,457
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,8593,020
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0534,383
Portage, WiUsa 5,2733,276
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2093,237
Portland, OregonUsa 6,8634,264
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,2163,242
Prescott, ArUsa 4,3232,686
Priest River, IdUsa 6,7314,183
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,5192,808
Princeton, InUsa 4,6052,861
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,9823,096
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,2453,259
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,561970
PetaukeZambia 12,1087,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -