Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,6692,280
ReconquistaArgentina 3,5922,232
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,7282,317
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,5303,436
RivadaviaArgentina 2,9571,838
RosarioArgentina 3,8702,405
RichmondAustralia 13,4428,353
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9418,663
RecifeBrazil 4,9093,051
RemansoBrazil 4,1452,576
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,481920
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,4692,777
Rio NegroBrazil 4,0662,527
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,5002,175
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9134,296
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1273,807
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,3813,965
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3813,965
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6595,381
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0144,359
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7153,551
RuoqiangChina 15,7539,789
Rafael NunezColombia 1,495929
RandersDenmark 10,1826,327
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5041,556
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6501,647
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,2442,638
RumipambaEcuador 175109
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4327,725
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,4247,721
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2357,603
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,0641,904
RostockGermany 10,3046,403
RhodesGreece 11,6957,267
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1105,661
ReykhólarIceland 8,8085,473
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7445,433
RamsarIran 13,6128,458
RashtIran 13,5088,394
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0675,634
RadicofaniItaly 10,2586,374
Resia PassItaly 10,1746,322
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3296,418
RivoltoItaly 10,3656,441
Rolle PassItaly 10,2686,381
RomeItaly 10,3166,411
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,2946,397
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,3986,461
RumoiJapan 13,9288,655
RigaLatvia 11,0266,851
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,0016,836
RodriguesMauritius 15,2199,457
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,6139,081
RabatMorocco 8,5395,307
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,34611,401
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,8396,736
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2687,002
RangioraNew Zealand 11,2917,016
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,3807,072
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,1006,898
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,1136,906
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,4727,129
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,2066,964
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9456,801
RivasNicaragua 1,7301,075
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,6039,696
RebolyRussia 11,2186,971
Rostov On DonRussia 12,3467,672
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,7018,514
RagaSudan 11,6577,244
RashadSudan 12,2407,606
RenkSudan 12,4297,724
RumbekSudan 12,0977,517
RanongThailand 19,14611,897
Roi EtThailand 18,48711,488
RizeTurkey 12,6287,847
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,4688,990
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,6517,240
RomnyUkraine 11,7837,322
RovnoUkraine 11,2867,013
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5569,045
RochaUruguay 4,3712,716
Racine, WiUsa 5,1123,177
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,2722,655
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,7193,554
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,7223,555
Reading, PaUsa 4,7792,970
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,4724,022
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,0953,787
Redding, CaUsa 6,4984,038
Redlands, CaUsa 5,6883,535
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,2613,890
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,9113,052
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,4572,769
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,4572,769
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,4342,756
Rochester, MnUsa 5,3413,319
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,0803,157
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,3463,322
Rockford, IlUsa 5,0803,157
Rockville, InUsa 4,8022,984
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,2123,239
Rome, GaUsa 4,1142,556
Roseau, MnUsa 5,9643,706
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,7114,170
Roswell, NmUsa 4,8072,987
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,6302,877
Rushville, IlUsa 4,8893,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -