Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,7739,180
ShkoderAlbania 10,8966,771
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8086,095
SaltaArgentina 2,8691,783
San AntonioArgentina 4,4722,779
San LuisArgentina 3,6582,273
San RafaelArgentina 3,7252,315
Santa RosaArgentina 4,0712,530
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,2061,992
SarmientoArgentina 4,8803,032
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,3928,322
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,3948,323
SalzburgAustria 10,3636,439
SakiAzerbaijan 13,1408,166
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3548,298
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,2798,252
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7464,192
SaveBenin 9,1025,656
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4131,499
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,7956,708
SalvadorBrazil 4,5952,855
Santa MariaBrazil 4,0252,501
SantaremBrazil 2,6931,673
SantosBrazil 4,2352,631
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,9912,480
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0211,877
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5352,818
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,2012,611
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,8322,382
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,2582,646
Sao LuisBrazil 3,8482,391
Sao MateusBrazil 4,6172,869
São PauloBrazil 4,1842,600
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,9942,482
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,351840
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3662,713
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5192,808
Sete LagoasBrazil 4,2122,617
SobralBrazil 4,2862,663
SoureBrazil 3,3842,103
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,9112,430
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,3502,703
SurubimBrazil 4,8192,995
SadovoBulgaria 11,3397,046
SandanskiBulgaria 11,2106,966
SofiaBulgaria 11,2066,963
SiemreapCambodia 18,77411,666
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5023,419
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5274,056
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4773,404
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,8984,908
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,9334,930
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7093,548
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6204,114
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,4803,405
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4744,023
Scott, SkCanada 6,7184,175
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9923,723
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4663,397
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3843,346
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0675,634
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,9733,712
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,9863,720
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2144,483
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7514,816
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0133,736
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6463,508
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,4824,028
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,4884,032
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7273,559
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5124,668
SalCape Verde 6,5064,043
SantiagoChile 3,5462,204
SewellChile 3,6172,247
ShanghaiChina 16,17610,052
ShantouChina 17,15110,658
ShenyangChina 15,1169,393
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,7111,063
Simon BolivarColombia 1,608999
San JoseCosta Rica 1,501933
SibenikCroatia 10,5926,582
SplitCroatia 10,6366,610
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,4766,510
StudsgårdDenmark 10,1106,282
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6071,620
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5581,589
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,6191,628
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6101,622
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6371,639
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,5351,575
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5841,606
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,5201,566
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5211,566
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5901,609
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6251,631
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6071,620
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5861,607
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,5351,575
San GabrielEcuador 372231
SalloumEgypt 11,4937,142
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5447,174
SohagEgypt 12,1827,570
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3807,693
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1341,326
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,8063,608
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,9306,792
StrasbourgFrance 9,9686,194
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,0991,926
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,9071,806
SukhumiGeorgia 12,5957,826
SchleswigGermany 10,1416,302
StuttgartGermany 10,0836,266
SamosGreece 11,5727,191
Skiros IslandGreece 11,3447,049
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,3537,055
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0485,001
SiguiriGuinea 7,8674,888
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2121,374
SzegedHungary 10,9076,778
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,6366,609
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7655,447
SagarIndia 16,64510,343
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5789,681
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5969,692
SemnanIran 13,8978,636
ShahroudIran 13,9798,687
ShirazIran 14,0948,758
ShannonIreland 8,9105,537
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9406,177
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6026,588
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,8116,718
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1196,288
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9836,203
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6466,616
SigonellaItaly 10,5206,538
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1365,056
SagaJapan 15,4429,596
SaigoJapan 15,0199,333
SakaiJapan 15,0739,367
SakataJapan 14,3818,937
SapporoJapan 14,0078,704
SaseboJapan 15,4899,625
SendaiJapan 14,3498,917
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 15,2899,501
ShimonosekiJapan 15,3499,538
ShinjoJapan 14,3598,923
ShionomisakiJapan 15,0369,344
ShirakawaJapan 14,4708,992
ShizuokaJapan 14,7409,159
SumotoJapan 15,0409,346
SuttsuJapan 14,0968,760
SuwaJapan 14,6939,130
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,4542,146
SavannakhetLaos 18,41011,440
SiauliaiLithuania 11,0046,838
SiluteLithuania 10,8966,771
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0726,880
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,1058,765
SalimaMalawi 12,4687,748
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,09311,243
SibuMalaysia 18,81811,694
SanMali 8,3585,194
SegouMali 8,2185,107
SikassoMali 8,2435,122
St. BrandonMauritius 14,9989,320
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7411,703
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,2379,468
SainshandMongolia 15,2239,460
SafiMorocco 8,2715,140
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,1095,039
SittweMyanmar 17,86811,103
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2566,995
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9396,176
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3856,453
SaiqOman 14,8169,207
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,6429,099
SurOman 15,0139,329
SialkotPakistan 15,6859,747
SibbiPakistan 15,4049,572
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,5492,205
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,485923
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,20010,688
SandomierzPoland 10,9766,821
SniezkaPoland 10,5566,560
SuwalkiPoland 11,0106,842
SzczecinPoland 10,4716,507
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4225,234
Santa MariaPortugal 7,0704,393
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7301,696
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4138,957
Satu MareRomania 11,0996,897
SibiuRomania 11,2196,971
SulinaRomania 11,6667,250
SadrinskRussia 13,1968,200
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,3127,029
SalekhardRussia 12,4167,716
SaratovRussia 12,5667,809
SejmcanRussia 12,1087,524
SelagoncyRussia 12,8577,989
Simusir IslandRussia 13,0798,127
SkovorodinoRussia 13,9258,653
SmolenskRussia 11,5727,191
SociRussia 12,4797,755
SortovalaRussia 11,2807,010
SuntarRussia 13,2468,231
SurgutRussia 13,0898,134
SverdlovskRussia 13,0058,081
SyktyvkarRussia 12,2327,601
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,8711,784
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5275,920
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8929,254
SingaporeSingapore 19,66512,220
SliacSlovakia 10,8146,720
SeoulSouth Korea 15,3099,513
SineijuSouth Korea 15,2259,461
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8175,479
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1505,686
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,0145,602
SevilleSpain 8,6965,404
SennarSudan 12,5117,775
ShambatSudan 12,3827,694
ShendiSudan 12,4707,749
StenseleSweden 10,5506,556
StockholmSweden 10,6486,617
StorlienSweden 10,3146,409
SundsvallSweden 10,5876,579
SantisSwitzerland 10,0866,268
SongeaTanzania 12,6247,844
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,35611,407
SongkhlaThailand 19,49812,116
Suphan BuriThailand 18,68511,611
Surat ThaniThailand 19,25311,964
SurinThailand 18,61911,570
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9025,532
SokodeTogo 8,9655,571
SfaxTunisia 10,1356,298
SousseTunisia 10,1356,298
SamsunTurkey 12,2827,632
SiirtTurkey 12,8537,987
SivasTurkey 12,3857,696
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,4558,983
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,9985,591
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2455,745
SarataUkraine 11,6407,233
SarnyUkraine 11,3057,025
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,0137,465
SumyUkraine 11,8637,372
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5279,028
SaltoUruguay 3,8912,418
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,3133,923
Safford, AzUsa 5,1263,185
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2683,273
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,4132,121
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,7402,946
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,2143,240
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,3903,349
Salem, InUsa 4,6772,906
Salem, OrUsa 6,8404,251
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,8653,645
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,4072,739
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,1292,566
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 5,6153,490
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,3183,926
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7301,696
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,0503,759
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,6793,529
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,9113,673
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,0023,730
Santuck, ScUsa 4,1882,602
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,4813,406
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8642,401
Scott City, KsUsa 5,0483,137
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,5303,436
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,6772,906
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9874,342
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9744,334
Sedan, KsUsa 4,7582,957
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,0684,392
Selma, AlUsa 3,9352,445
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,8803,033
Seymour, InUsa 4,6772,906
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,5522,829
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,9503,697
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,1972,608
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,2983,292
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,4293,374
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,9773,093
Southport, NcUsa 4,0662,526
Sparta, IlUsa 4,6592,895
Spencer, WvUsa 4,6252,874
Spickard, MoUsa 4,9913,102
Spokane, WaUsa 6,7214,177
Spooner, WiUsa 5,5283,435
Springfield, IlUsa 4,8403,008
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,6692,902
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,3236,415
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 5,5533,451
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,7402,945
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,4913,412
Stamford, CtUsa 4,8693,025
State College, PaUsa 4,8212,996
State University, MsUsa 4,0922,543
State University, NmUsa 4,8503,014
Staunton, VaUsa 4,5262,812
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,5613,456
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,9153,054
Stockton, CaUsa 6,2553,887
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,2843,284
Storrs, CtUsa 4,9793,094
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,4612,772
Summerville, ScUsa 3,9572,459
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,7364,186
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,8403,007
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,1423,195
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,0863,160
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,6469,101
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,362847
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,7271,073
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,1341,326
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9164,919
SocotraYemen 14,7059,138
SenangaZambia 11,2296,978
SerenjeZambia 12,0087,462
SeshekeZambia 11,3227,036
SolweziZambia 11,6087,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -