Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,0529,354
TiranaAlbania 10,9236,787
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,5425,929
TebessaAlgeria 9,9056,155
TimimounAlgeria 9,1055,658
TindoufAlgeria 8,2645,135
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6996,027
TrelewArgentina 4,7182,932
TucumanArgentina 3,0711,909
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6379,717
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6389,718
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2329,466
TibooburraAustralia 14,3938,944
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4658,989
TshaneBotswana 10,9876,828
TaguatingaBrazil 3,7422,325
TarauacaBrazil 1,099683
TauaBrazil 4,2882,664
TefeBrazil 1,584984
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 4,4202,747
TeresinaBrazil 4,0172,496
TiriosBrazil 2,6101,622
TorresBrazil 4,2872,664
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5612,213
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,5802,225
TriunfoBrazil 4,5542,830
TucuruiBrazil 3,2472,018
TuriacuBrazil 3,7282,316
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,0885,026
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7994,846
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3655,198
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,6114,108
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5244,676
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7144,172
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,7513,573
Timmins, OnCanada 5,6893,535
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2884,529
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,1353,191
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,1413,195
Trenton, OnCanada 5,1913,226
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,3513,947
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7483,572
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,0782,534
TaiyuanChina 15,9439,907
TaoyuanChina 16,71110,384
TengchongChina 17,49110,869
TønderDenmark 10,1006,276
TylstrupDenmark 10,1796,325
TystofteDenmark 10,2586,374
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4781,540
TahrirEgypt 12,0267,473
TantaEgypt 12,0527,489
TallinEstonia 11,0146,845
TartuEstonia 11,1446,925
TampereFinland 10,9296,791
TurkuFinland 10,8666,752
ToulonFrance 9,7856,080
ToulouseFrance 9,4275,858
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,3634,576
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9114,916
TchibanGabon 9,9886,207
TbilisiGeorgia 12,9508,047
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,9086,157
TamaleGhana 8,7465,435
ThessalonikiGreece 11,1976,958
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,1796,947
TimehriGuyana 2,5071,558
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,0591,280
TelaHonduras 2,2381,391
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,26710,730
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,26710,730
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,80411,064
TabrizIran 13,2048,205
TeheranIran 13,7208,526
Tel AvivIsrael 12,3957,702
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,7156,658
TarvisioItaly 10,4066,467
TermoliItaly 10,5226,539
TorinoItaly 9,9476,181
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9426,178
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3076,405
TrevicoItaly 10,5446,552
TrevisoItaly 10,2986,399
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4206,475
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9426,178
TabouIvory Coast 7,9904,965
TadotsuJapan 15,1279,400
TakadaJapan 14,6149,081
TakamatsuJapan 15,1039,385
TakayamaJapan 14,7489,164
TanegashimaJapan 15,5789,680
TatenoJapan 14,5439,037
TateyamaJapan 14,6299,090
TokushimaJapan 15,0839,373
TokyoJapan 14,5939,068
TomakomaiJapan 14,0228,714
TottoriJapan 15,0089,326
ToyamaJapan 14,7149,144
ToyookaJapan 14,9649,299
TsuJapan 14,8959,256
TsurugaJapan 14,8679,238
TsuyamaJapan 15,0539,354
TurgayKazakhstan 13,6948,509
TripoliLebanon 12,4227,719
TobrukLibya 11,3707,066
TripoliLibya 10,3566,435
TelsiaiLithuania 10,9376,796
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,9118,645
TolanaroMadagascar 13,4308,346
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,1788,189
ThyoloMalawi 12,4937,763
TawauMalaysia 18,13811,271
TessalitMali 9,0575,628
TimbuktuMali 8,5955,341
TombMali 8,5975,342
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7424,811
TacubayaMexico 3,2942,047
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,4342,134
TarialanMongolia 14,7879,189
TosontsengelMongolia 14,8739,242
TsetserlegMongolia 15,0229,335
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,3419,533
TangierMorocco 8,6555,378
TarfayaMorocco 7,8044,850
TazaMorocco 8,7925,463
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,94211,149
TaungooMyanmar 18,12811,265
ThandweMyanmar 18,10011,248
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4397,729
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,3577,058
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1776,945
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,4617,122
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1246,913
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1866,951
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,1206,910
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,1326,918
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,5927,204
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,1776,945
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2326,979
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,0726,880
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2336,980
TemukaNew Zealand 11,3647,062
TimaruNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,3957,081
TahouaNiger 9,4575,877
TillaberyNiger 9,0435,620
TaejonNorth Korea 15,3869,561
TromsoNorway 10,5766,572
TrondheimNorway 10,2316,358
ThumraitOman 14,6199,084
TacnaPeru 1,9661,222
TarapotoPeru 523325
TrujilloPeru 615382
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,20210,690
TorunPoland 10,7376,672
TimisoaraRomania 11,0016,836
TambovRussia 12,2177,592
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3448,914
TaraRussia 13,5278,406
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,8367,976
TermezRussia 14,8419,222
TernejRussia 14,1588,798
TobolskRussia 13,2048,205
TomskRussia 13,8478,604
Tot’MaRussia 11,9577,430
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,3837,695
TuapseRussia 12,4077,710
TuraRussia 13,1528,173
TurukhanskRussia 12,9078,021
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1538,173
TortosaSpain 9,3085,784
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,72311,013
TokerSudan 12,9078,020
TartousSyria 12,4197,717
TaipeiTaiwan 16,69110,372
TaboraTanzania 12,3897,699
TakThailand 18,40811,439
TrangThailand 19,44012,080
TabligboTogo 8,9855,584
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,7764,832
TunisTunisia 10,1046,279
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,6408,476
TireeUk 9,1595,692
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4515,873
TernopilUkraine 11,2737,005
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,2612,648
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,9612,462
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,3025,780
Talladega, AlUsa 4,0222,500
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,7132,307
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,4152,122
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,2782,658
Taunton, MaUsa 5,0063,111
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,0413,132
Temple, TxUsa 4,2182,621
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,8122,369
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,9592,460
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,8743,029
Toledo, IaUsa 5,1533,202
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,9343,066
Tooele, UtUsa 5,8663,645
Topeka, KsUsa 4,9343,066
Towanda, PaUsa 4,9353,066
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,1043,172
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,7112,927
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,1313,189
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,6542,892
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,0792,534
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,6513,512
TashkentUzbekistan 14,6619,111
TumeremoVenezuela 2,2281,385


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -