Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,8893,659
UaupesBrazil 1,351840
UbatubaBrazil 4,3212,685
UberabaBrazil 3,8732,407
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3734,582
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,2429,472
UpernavikGreenland 8,5295,300
UummannaqGreenland 8,3775,206
UdineItaly 10,3796,450
Ustica IslandItaly 10,3686,443
UenoJapan 14,9209,272
UnzendakeJapan 15,4849,622
UrakawaJapan 13,9708,681
UshibukaJapan 15,5419,657
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,5329,030
UwajimaJapan 15,2869,499
UkmergeLithuania 11,1056,901
UtenaLithuania 11,1516,930
UlaangomMongolia 14,6939,130
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,9409,284
UlgiiMongolia 14,7509,166
UliastaiMongolia 14,9739,304
UmnugoviMongolia 14,7729,180
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,9539,292
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 15,0819,371
UfaRussia 12,9298,034
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,6057,211
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,5029,011
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,0417,482
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,3128,894
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,0437,484
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,9547,429
Ust-MajaRussia 12,9888,071
Ust-OlojRussia 11,6147,217
Umm BeninSudan 12,5507,799
UmeňSweden 10,7136,657
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,54311,523
Udon ThaniThailand 18,35611,406
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,33611,394
UrfaTurkey 12,6107,836
UsakTurkey 11,7707,314
Uman’Ukraine 11,6167,218
UzgorodUkraine 11,0426,862
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,7212,934
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,8603,020
Urbana, IlUsa 4,8212,996
Urbana, OhUsa 4,7692,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -