Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,9046,776
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,5742,221
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,4402,138
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,7422,326
ViennaAustria 10,6116,594
VitebskBelarus 11,4457,112
VassourasBrazil 4,3982,733
VicosaBrazil 4,4012,735
VitoriaBrazil 4,6282,876
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,3932,730
VarnaBulgaria 11,5657,187
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6283,498
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1484,442
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,9514,319
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8864,279
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,1234,426
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,1224,426
ValdiviaChile 4,1822,599
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,1832,599
VallenarChile 3,0801,914
ValparaisoChile 3,4832,164
VanguardiaColombia 953592
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,014630
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,2386,362
VestervigDenmark 10,0786,263
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,5471,583
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6101,622
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,6101,622
VilsandiEstonia 10,8746,757
VaasaFinland 10,7986,710
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,7715,450
VeravalIndia 16,11510,014
VisakhapatnamIndia 17,44610,841
ValentiaIreland 8,7985,467
VeniceItaly 10,3106,407
VeronaItaly 10,1956,335
VicenzaItaly 10,2476,368
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,2926,396
ViterboItaly 10,2806,388
VolterraItaly 10,1866,330
VientianeLaos 18,29511,369
VarenaLithuania 11,1116,904
VilniusLithuania 11,1396,922
VeracruzMexico 3,0591,901
VlissingenNetherlands 9,7146,036
VaernesNorway 10,2556,373
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,1556,310
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,0116,843
VillarricaParaguay 3,5272,192
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,3297,040
VanavaraRussia 13,5898,444
VasileviciRussia 11,5007,146
Velikie LukiRussia 11,4367,106
VerhojanskRussia 12,3767,691
ViljujskRussia 13,0048,081
VitimRussia 13,6118,458
Vize IslandRussia 11,3567,057
VladivostokRussia 14,5709,054
VolgogradRussia 12,6087,835
VologdaRussia 11,8457,360
VoronezRussia 12,1357,541
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,6276,603
VytegraRussia 11,5957,205
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,8859,250
ValenciaSpain 9,2035,719
ValladolidSpain 8,8935,526
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,5995,344
VisbySweden 10,6806,637
VanTurkey 12,9498,047
ValleyUk 9,2095,722
VinnitsaUkraine 11,4887,139
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,3373,938
Valdez, AkUsa 9,0725,638
Valentine, NeUsa 5,4963,415
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,8694,268
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,3543,327
Vevay, InUsa 4,6352,880
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,0802,535
Victoria, TxUsa 3,9842,475
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,3143,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -