Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6248,466
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,31111,379
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3958,324
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2518,856
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17310,050
WoomeraAustralia 14,6939,130
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42910,209
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2713,897
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,1183,181
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1865,087
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5075,287
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,2643,271
Windsor, OnCanada 5,0013,108
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,0923,785
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4934,035
WillemstadCuraçao 1,9761,228
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8215,482
WajimaJapan 14,6909,128
WakamatsuJapan 14,4698,991
WakayamaJapan 15,0289,338
WakkanaiJapan 13,8258,591
WajirKenya 13,2408,227
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2426,365
WindhoekNamibia 10,5176,536
WaihiNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,0306,854
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,0486,865
WaimateNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,1036,900
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,1076,902
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1386,921
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,1006,897
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,1386,921
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,4107,090
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0556,869
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,1206,910
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,0836,887
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,0016,836
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1516,929
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,2677,002
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1496,928
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1796,947
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1666,939
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4147,093
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2046,962
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,2276,976
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2907,016
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3367,045
WintonNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3087,027
WarsawPoland 10,9066,777
WroclawPoland 10,6366,609
WonsanSouth Korea 15,1469,412
Wad MedaniSudan 12,4927,763
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2057,584
WauSudan 11,9137,403
WaddingtonUk 9,4685,883
Waco, TxUsa 4,2622,648
Wake IslandUsa 12,6557,864
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,0993,168
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,2783,280
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,1722,592
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,6434,128
Walnut, IlUsa 5,0783,156
Warren, OhUsa 4,8473,012
Warren, PaUsa 4,9543,078
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,7832,972
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,6082,863
Washington, IaUsa 5,0213,120
Washington, InUsa 4,6942,917
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,2262,626
Watertown, NyUsa 5,1853,222
Watertown, SdUsa 5,5823,469
Watertown, WiUsa 5,1653,209
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,9323,065
Waverly, OhUsa 4,6392,883
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,7722,344
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,9862,477
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,2812,660
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,3992,734
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,4992,796
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,7362,943
West Chester, PaUsa 4,7412,946
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 3,2532,022
West Point, GaUsa 4,0042,488
West Point, NyUsa 4,8693,025
White Hall, IlUsa 4,7572,956
Whitestown, InUsa 4,7862,974
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,5472,826
Wichita, KansasUsa 4,8603,020
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,8294,243
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,8913,039
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,4032,736
Williamson, WvUsa 4,5202,809
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,8753,029
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,1283,808
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,7412,946
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,7062,924
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0952,545
Windsor, IlUsa 4,7342,942
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,5792,845
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,3703,337
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,2303,871
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,7033,544
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,0702,529
Winslow, AzUsa 5,3313,313
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,1812,598
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,6072,863
Wooster, OhUsa 4,8313,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -