Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,9778,064
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,3288,282
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,1668,181
YaoundeCameroon 10,0776,262
YokoCameroon 10,1796,325
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3143,302
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8214,860
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3863,968
YanjiChina 14,7219,148
YichangChina 16,70510,381
YinchuanChina 15,9889,935
YiningChina 15,0199,333
YariguiesColombia 1,207750
YamasaDominican Republic 2,5641,593
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6291,634
YazdIran 14,1428,788
YakushimaJapan 15,6259,709
YamagataJapan 14,3898,941
YamaguchiJapan 15,2979,505
YokkaichiJapan 14,8779,245
YokohamaJapan 14,6179,083
YonagoJapan 15,0749,367
YonagunijimaJapan 16,62610,331
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,8539,851
YeMyanmar 18,56011,534
YolaNigeria 10,2076,343
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 15,4979,630
YurimaguasPeru 485301
YekaterinburgRussia 13,0078,083
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,6568,486
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,0948,758
Yakima, WaUsa 6,8084,231
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,6635,384
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,1473,820
York, PaUsa 4,7362,943
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,8763,030
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,4203,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -