Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,8279,214
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,3476,430
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,0818,129
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7112,306
ZhengzhouChina 16,20910,072
ZhijiangChina 17,09910,625
ZagrebCroatia 10,5926,582
ZugspitzeGermany 10,2116,345
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,0446,863
ZahedanIran 14,8289,214
ZanjanIran 13,4438,353
ZacatecasMexico 3,8082,367
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,3139,515
ZinderNiger 9,8516,121
ZhobPakistan 15,4099,575
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,63810,961
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,63810,961
ZamoscPoland 11,0806,885
Zielona GoraPoland 10,5376,548
ZigalovoRussia 14,1938,820
ZiganskRussia 12,6677,871
ZyryankaRussia 11,9857,447
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,2005,717
ZurichSwitzerland 10,0296,232
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0808,128
ZonguldakTurkey 11,9137,403
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,9857,448
ZitomirUkraine 11,4747,130
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,7907,326
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,7527,303
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,6473,509
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,3633,332
ZambeziZambia 11,2416,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -