Ecuador flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canar

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canar. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canar with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,2359,467
GhazniAfghanistan 15,1829,434
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,4805,891
General PicoArgentina 4,0042,488
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,9932,481
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,1634,451
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2998,264
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23710,090
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,7689,799
GrazAustria 10,5476,554
GancaAzerbaijan 13,1028,141
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,2118,209
GomelBelarus 11,5707,190
GrodnoBelarus 11,0906,892
GaranhunsBrazil 4,7432,947
GoianiaBrazil 3,6042,240
GoiasBrazil 3,4852,166
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 4,4152,743
GrajauBrazil 3,6202,250
GuairaBrazil 3,5732,220
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,4372,757
GuaratingaBrazil 4,5832,848
GarouaCameroon 10,3086,406
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1893,846
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,7044,166
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,1524,444
Golden, BcCanada 6,9824,339
Goose, NfCanada 6,4474,006
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,3973,354
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3804,586
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4653,396
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7963,602
GanzhouChina 17,02510,580
GuangzhouChina 17,35610,785
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6411,641
GonderEthiopia 12,9308,035
GourdonFrance 9,4475,870
GrenobleFrance 9,7926,085
GeisenheimGermany 10,0036,216
GorlitzGermany 10,5006,525
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7145,415
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2961,427
GeorgetownGuyana 2,5311,573
GoaIndia 16,70210,379
GuwahatiIndia 17,20810,693
GelaItaly 10,4596,499
GenoaItaly 10,0306,232
GhediItaly 10,1496,307
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,6876,641
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4476,492
GrossetoItaly 10,2006,338
GrottaglieItaly 10,7276,666
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0566,249
GuidoniaItaly 10,3366,423
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1615,071
GifuJapan 14,8339,218
GaoMali 8,9045,533
GuamMariana Islands 15,0599,358
GuadalajaraMexico 3,7072,304
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5752,221
GuaymasMexico 4,8112,989
GaluutMongolia 15,1059,387
GemertNetherlands 9,8596,126
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9576,809
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3397,046
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2086,965
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,4267,100
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0666,877
GayaNiger 9,2395,741
GardermoenNorway 10,2556,372
GeiloNorway 10,0996,276
GdanskPoland 10,7266,665
GalatiRomania 11,5277,163
Gor’KijRussia 12,2017,582
GorznyjRussia 12,9408,041
GridinoRussia 11,3217,035
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,0568,735
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 6,9144,296
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,5135,911
GijonSpain 8,8725,513
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,7407,296
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7017,892
GoteborgSweden 10,3036,402
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2966,398
GothenburgSweden 10,3036,402
GunnarnSweden 10,5766,572
GenevaSwitzerland 9,8346,111
GabesTunisia 10,0776,262
GafsaTunisia 9,9626,191
GiresunTurkey 12,4617,743
GoztepeTurkey 11,7077,275
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,9438,665
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,9038,640
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2895,772
GajvoronUkraine 11,5987,207
GeniceskUkraine 12,0217,470
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,0662,527
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,6976,026
Galva, IlUsa 4,9903,101
Galveston, TxUsa 3,9242,438
Geneva, NeUsa 5,2143,240
Genoa, NeUsa 5,2143,240
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,2493,883
Glenville, WvUsa 4,6172,869
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,0923,164
Golconda, NvUsa 6,1873,845
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,2202,622
Goodland, KsUsa 5,2083,237
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,2923,289
Grafton, NdUsa 5,8883,659
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,8772,409
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,2213,244
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,5343,439
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,0953,166
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,6454,129
Gravette, ArUsa 4,6222,872
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,3963,974
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,3113,300
Greenfield, InUsa 4,7862,974
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,0662,527
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,2992,671
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,4582,770
Greenville, MsUsa 4,1522,580
Greenville, OhUsa 4,7722,965
Greenville, PaUsa 4,8443,010
Greenville, TxUsa 4,3592,709
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,1782,597
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,1002,548
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,8513,014
Groton, CtUsa 4,8943,041
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,0705,636
GuanareVenezuela 1,6421,020
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,414879
GuiriaVenezuela 2,3491,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -